Name

Military Branch

Conflict

County

1

CALVIN PORTER ADAMS

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

2

WILLIAM HENRY ADAMS

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

3

EARNEST ROBINSON ALEXANDER

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

4

HUBERT P. ALFORD

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

5

WILBUR JOE ALLDRIDGE

NAVY

WWII

DELTA

6

CHARLES TANNER ALLEN

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

7

GLEN C. ALLEN

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

8

VADE ALLEN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

9

MARION L. ANDERSON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

10

LENOY R. ANGLIN

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

11

HERMAN ANTHONY

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

12

MARR R. ANTHONY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

13

ARTHUR C. ATWOOD

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

14

CHESTER L. AVERY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

15

VICTOR W. AYCOCK

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

16

GRANVILLE AYERS

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

17

FRED JAKE BACHMAN

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

18

JASPER C. BAILEY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

19

ENNIS MURRY BANKHEAD

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

20

RAYMOND H. BARBER

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

21

SALINA L. "LARK" BARNES

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

22

CLOVIS C. BASDEN

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

23

BUDDY H. BAXTER

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

24

FRANK T. BEAN

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

25

WOODARD LEE BEARD

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

26

FRED BEDDDINGFIELD

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

27

CLAUD G. BELL

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

28

HAROLD C. BELL

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

29

LLOYD E. BELLMER

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

30

WALTER E. BELLOTTE

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

31

MILLARD C. BENTLEY

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

32

JAMES F. BERNETHY

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

33

PRENTICE L. BERRYHILL

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

34

NEWTON ELVIS BEVILLE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

35

CHARLES L. BICKFORD

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

36

ALEX BOYD BICKNELL

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

37

FRANK S. BISHOP

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

38

GROVER BARRON BISHOP

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

39

WILLIAM H. "BILL"  BISHOP

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

40

JERRY EDWARD BLACKBURN

ARMY

VIETNAM

FANNIN

41

MELVIN E. BLACKMON

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

42

LEWIS E. BLAKE

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

43

CARL W. BOONE

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

44

CHARLIE EDWARD BOSS

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

45

BILLY ROY BOWEN

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

FANNIN

46

THOMAS HOUSTON BOWEN

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

47

GAINES M. BOYLE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

48

SAMUEL JAMES BRACKEEN

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

49

EUGENE BRADSHAW

NAVY

WWII

CHOCTAW

50

DRURY J. BRANUM

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

51

BOBBY JOE BRASWELL

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

52

ARNOLD REX BRAY

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

53

JAMES L. BREWER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

54

LOYD BRIANS

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

55

EDWIN E. BRIDGES

MARINE CORPS

WWII

DELTA

56

AL K. "ALLIE" BROWN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

57

WALTER L. BROWN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

DELTA

58

LEE WALTON BRYAN

NAVY

WWII

CHOCTAW

59

JAMES HERMAN BRYANT

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

60

HARRISON BIVEN BURNS

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

61

JAMES E. BURNS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

62

RUFUS R. BURNS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

DELTA

63

LAWRENCE LEE BURSBY

MARINE CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

64

ADELBERT R. CAGLE

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

65

JASPER CLINTON CALDWELL

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

66

GLENN HENRY CALVIN

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

CHOCTAW

67

RUSSELL W. CAMPBELL

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

68

ROBERT HOUSTON CANTERBURY

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

69

JOE BAILEY CAPEHART

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

70

MARION CARREATHERS

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

71

WILLIAM ORAN CARSTARPHEN

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

72

CASEY CARTER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

73

JOHN THOMAS CARTER

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

74

JAMES A. CARTER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

75

FLOYD CATO

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

76

BILLY T. CAVINESS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

77

ALBERT CHANDLER

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

78

CHRISTIAN JACOB CHANDLER

ARMY

AFGHANISTAN

FANNIN

79

GEORGE NOLAN CHANDLER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

80

DAVID F. CHENAULT, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

81

RICHARD S. CHESSHER

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

82

JOHN WILLIAM CHRISTIAN

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

83

DELBERT WAYNE CLARK

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

84

JOHN L. CLEGHORN

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

85

CLAY C. CLEM

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

86

CLIFTON E. COCHRAN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

87

SETH A. COCKRELL

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

88

PAUL McKINLEY CODY

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

89

M. T. COFFMAN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

90

FLOYD T. COKER

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

91

JOE EDWARD COLCLASURE

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

92

CLARENCE W. COLEMAN

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

93

JONATHAN COLEMAN

NAVY

WWII

CHOCTAW

94

JOHN EDWIN COLEMAN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

95

JAMES LARRY COLEMAN

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

RED RIVER

96

KENNETH B. COLEMAN

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

97

PERRY J. CONAWAY

ARMY

KOREA

CHOCTAW

98

RALPH E. COOPER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

99

WILL COOPER

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

100

BOBBY WAYNE CORZINE

ARMY

VIETNAM

FANNIN

101

CLYDE W. COSPER

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

102

CHARLES B. COTHRAN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

103

WAYNE K. COTHREN

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

104

CHARLES W. COTTON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

105

DARREL D. COUNCIL

ARMY

KOREA

DELTA

106

JACK BAKER COVINGTON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

107

BOBBY JOE COZORT

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

108

WILLIE E. CRABB

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

109

GUY L. CRAWFORD

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

110

CARL L. CREWS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

111

THOMAS HENRY CROSBY

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

112

DON R. CROSNOE

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

113

HOWARD C. CRYE

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

114

JOEL A. CUMMINGS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

115

DELBERT G. DAVIS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

116

J. D. DAVIS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

117

JIMMIE L. DAVIS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

118

WILLIAM A. DAVIS

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

119

JOHN ROBERT DEAN

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

120

WOODROW W. DEEL

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

121

ALBERT D. DEETS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

122

JEROD RHOTON DENNIS

ARMY

AFGHANISTAN

CHOCTAW

123

BUFORD E. DENNY

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

124

SAMUEL S. DENTON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

125

DAVID HAROLD DIGGS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

126

WILLIAM F. DOAN

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

127

EUGENE B. DOCKERY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

128

KIBBY DOCKRAY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

129

FRANK H. DOHONEY

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

130

DOUGLAS E. DOWDLE

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

131

JOE L. DOYLE

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

132

ROBERT C. DRUMMOND

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

133

OLIVER EARL DURHAM

NAVY

VIETNAM

FANNIN

134

RUFUS DYER

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

135

LAFAYETTE E. EAGLETON

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

136

WALTER FRANK EARLY

MARINE CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

137

DONEL F. EARNEST

MARINE CORPS

KOREA

CHOCTAW

138

WILLIE EDENS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

139

ROGER W. EDMONSON

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

140

ROY F. EDWARDS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

141

WILLIAM FRANK ELLIOTT

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

142

M. L. ENGLAND. Jr.

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

143

WILLIAM THOMAS ENOX

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

144

TITUS LEE EPPS

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

145

LAWRENCE E. EURSEY

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

146

FRED L. EVANS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

147

CECIL MONROE FAIRCHILD

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

148

JETT FALLS

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

149

BENNIE W. FAUCETT

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

150

JOHN THOMAS FELTS, Jr.

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

151

JACOB L. "JAKE" FERRELL

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

152

CHARLEY FLEMING

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

153

WILLIAM LOYD FOLEY

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

CHOCTAW

154

LOUIS ELMER FORD

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

155

WILLIAM HUDSON FORESTER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

156

JESSIE L. FORTE

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

157

OSCAR MAURICE FOWLER

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

158

WILLIAM KENNETH FOX

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

159

JAMES A. FREEMAN

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

160

JOHN THOMAS "JT" FREEMAN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

161

DONALD C. FREESE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

162

ROBERT A. FRY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

163

HAROLD E. FRYAR

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

164

SAMUEL NEWTON FRYAR

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

165

ARTHUR B. GABLE, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

166

CHESTER LEORAN GALLENDER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

167

JOHN FRANKLIN GALLOWAY

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

168

SAMUEL HAROLD GARNER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

169

JAMES WALTER GARRISON

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

170

STERLING GEARY, Jr.

ARMY

KOREA

DELTA

171

JOHN MILTON GENTRY

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

172

JACK DANIEL GIBBS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

173

WILLIAM ALBERT GIDDENS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

174

DEE R. GILLEM

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

175

WILLIS JAMES GIST

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

176

KENNETH J. GOSE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

177

WILLIAM C. GOSE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

178

GILES RAYMOND GREER

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

179

KENNETH WAYNE GRIFFIN

ARMY

VIETNAM

RED RIVER

180

ROSSIE LEE GRIFFIN

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

181

VERNON W. GUEST

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

182

JAMES PAUL GULLION

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

183

ALBERT J. HAFNER, Jr.

MARINE CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

184

RICHMOND M. HAGGARD

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

185

BILLY BEN HALL

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

186

LLOYD N. HAMBY

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

187

NORRIS L. HARGUS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

188

WILBURN R. HARKINS

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

189

WILLIS D. HARLESS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

190

HILTON J. HARRISON

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

191

WILBUR D. HART

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

192

MAYO MATTHEW HARTGRAVES

NAVY

WWII

CHOCTAW

193

HERMAN HARVEY

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

194

JOE WELDON HARVEY

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

195

KELLO F. HAWKINS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

196

MONELL R. HAWKINS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

197

ROBERT WILLIAM HAYNES

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

198

A. B. HEDRICK

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

199

JOHN MARION HENDERSON

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

200

JAMES H. HENDRICKS

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

201

JAY L. HENDRICKS

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

202

JOE W. HERRIAGE

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

203

ROYCE J. HERRIAGE

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

204

BAXTER HICKS

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

205

LESLIE A. HIGH

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

206

EARNEST RICHARD HINSLEY

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

LAMAR

207

LLOYD LEE HOLLOWAY

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

208

ROY EDWARD HOLMES

MARINE CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

209

ODES W. HOLT

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

210

JOE J. HOOSER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

211

HUGH H. HOPKINS

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

212

JACK C. HORNE

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

213

PAUL E. HORNE

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

214

BILLY F. HORTON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

215

JAY MICHAEL HOSKINS

MARINE CORPS

AFGHANISTAN

LAMAR

216

CECIL C. HOWLAND

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

217

MARLIN R. HUMPHREYS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

218

EDWARD F. HUNT

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

219

CHARLES M. HUNTER

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

220

WILLIAM HUNTER

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

221

DEWEY HUTCHINGS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

222

FITZHUGH LEE HUTCHINGS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

223

JOHN T. HUTTON

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

224

GERALD W. ISBELL

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

225

CURTIS D. JACKSON

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

226

CLAUDE L. JACKSON

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

227

EDDIE FRANKLIN JACKSON

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

228

VIRGIL ANDREW JACKSON, JR.

MARINE CORPS

KOREA

LAMAR

229

CLAUDIS C. JENKINS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

230

VERNELL JENKINS      

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

231

BLUFORD B. JOHNSON

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

232

PRESLEY DALE JOHNSON

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

233

ROBERT H. JOHNSON

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

234

WILLIAM E. JOHNSON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

235

JOHN P. JONES

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

236

LOMAX WHITMAN JONES

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

237

HORACE H.KEETON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

238

JAMES R. KENNEDY

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

239

J. C. KILPATRICK

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

240

DEWEY KINCAID

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

241

CLAUDE KIRKPATRICK

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

242

BENJAMIN KAON KISSLING

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

LAMAR

243

WILBUR M. KONKLE

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

244

JAMES RICHARD LACY

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

245

JOE E. LADELL

ARMY

VIETNAM

LAMAR

246

HOWARD C. LANDERS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

247

LEWIS WESLEY LATIMER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

248

THOMAS L. LAWSON

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

249

WOODROW W. LEVERETT

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

250

RAY A. LEWIS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

251

WILLIAM LIPSCOMB, JR.

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

252

TEDDY CARL LOFTIN

ARMY

VIETNAM

DELTA

253

O. C. B. LONG

MARINE CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

254

JOHNIE L. LOVELL

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

255

MOODY LOSSON LUSBY

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

256

WOODROW BUSTER MAGGARD

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

257

PAUL MANNING, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

258

HARVEY R. MANOR

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

259

ARTHUR R. MARONEY

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

260

HERMAN LEE MARTIN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

261

GEORGE E. MATHIS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

262

LOIS M. MAULDIN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

263

JOEL AUSBIN MAY, Jr.

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

LAMAR

264

DAVID E. McAFEE

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

265

J. C. McCARLEY

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

266

RONNIE A. McCONNELL

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

267

THOMAS C. McCORMICK

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

268

WILLIAM HENSLEY McC0WN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

269

WILLIAM MELVIN McDANIEL

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

270

CLYDE R. McDOWELL

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

271

RICHARD LEVI McDOWELL

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

272

BEN McFADDEN

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

273

CLYDE C. McFADDEN

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

274

JOHN H. McGEE

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

275

DELBERT GLEN McGILL

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

276

J. C. McGLASSON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

277

JOHN M. McKEE

ARMY

KOREA

CHOCTAW

278

NORMAN L. McKENZIE

ARMY

WWII

CHOTAW

279

KENNETH C. McKINNEY

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

280

WALTER BRYAN McKINNEY, Jr.

MERCHANT MARINES

WWII

LAMAR

281

JAMES ELVIS McLEROY

ARMY

KOREA

RED RIVER

282

EDWARD ATRICE McNEAL, Jr.

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

283

BOBBIE E. McQUEEN

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

284

MALCOLM M. MEDLEN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

285

JOSEPH BINKLEY MERRILL

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

286

CHARLES A. MILES

ARMY

KOREA

CHOCTAW

287

WALTER JEFFERSON MILES

MARINE CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

288

MARVIN MILLER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

289

WAYNE D.MILLER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

290

WOODROW MILLIGAN

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

291

JAMES O. MITCHELL

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

292

CHARLES R. MORGAN

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

293

CARL LIVINGSTON MORRIS

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

294

ROY J. MORRIS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

295

HERSHEL I. MOSES

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

296

HUTT B. NABORS

ARMY

WWII

 DELTA

297

WAYLAND O. NASH

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

298

HOMER M. NEAL

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

299

OREN L. NELSON

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

300

PORTER R. NEWBERRY

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

301

WILLIAM THOMAS O'BANNON

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

302

JOE D. OLIVER

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

303

WILLIAM VIRGIL OLIVER

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

304

HERMAN N. OLSEN

MERCHANT MARINES

WWII

LAMAR

305

CALVIN EARNEST OTTMO

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

306

SAMMIE LEE PARKER

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

307

RENNYE D. PATTERSON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

308

EDWIN McCOY PATTON

MARINE CORPS

KOREA

FANNIN

309

JERRY DOYLE PEARCE

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

FANNIN

310

WILLIAM HOBBS PEARCY

MERCHANT MARINE

WWII

CHOCTAW

311

LOUIS E. PEEK

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

312

WALTER TOBE PERCER

MARINE CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

313

ROYALSTON E. "BUSTER" PERKINS, Jr.

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

314

SAMMIE J. PERKINS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

315

CLARENCE EDGAR PETERSON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

316

DOYCE NEWTON PICKENS

NAVY

WWII

DELTA

317

CLYDE PILGRIM

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

318

JOHN ABNER "AB" PIRTLE

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

319

CHERRY CALVIN PITTS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

320

DERWIN BROOKE PITTS

ARMY

VIETNAM

CHOCTAW

321

BILLY RAY POOLE

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

322

WALTER S. PREDDY

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

323

DAVID AMOS PRESLEY

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

324

PAUL OTTO PRETRE

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

325

EUGENE PRINCE, Jr.

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

CHOCTAW

326

COY A. RAINEY

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

327

GLENN LARRY REDING

NAVY

WWII

CHOCTAW

328

CLIFFORD E. REID

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

329

EARL B. REYNOLDS

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

330

LAWRENCE H. REYNOLDS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

331

CHARLES H. RHODES

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

332

WYLIE SELDON RHODES

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

333

CHARLES E. RIGSBY, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

334

DAVID A. RIVES

ARMY

KOREA

LAMAR

335

SEARS B. "SPOT" ROACH

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

336

THOMAS D. "WHISS" ROACH

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

337

JOHN HENRY ROBBINS

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

338

ALFRED J. "JUG" ROBERTS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

339

ARCHIE G. ROBERTS

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

340

CHARLES EDWIN ROBERTS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

341

ETHEL E. ROBERTS

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

342

ISAAC ROBERTS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

343

GLEN W. ROBINSON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

344

JOE C. ROBINSON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

345

GEORGE FRED ROBISON

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

346

AMBERS B. RODERICK

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

347

JOHN WESLEY ROOKS

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

348

WILEY A. "JACK" ROSS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

349

EDWARD L. ROUTT

ARMY

WWI

DELTA

350

BRUCE WALKER SAMUEL, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

351

NORMAN F. SAMUEL

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

352

GLINN R. SANDERS

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

353

LOCKARD AUGUSTUS SANDERS

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

354

SAMUEL L. SANDERS

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

355

CULLEN T. SANDLIN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

DELTA

356

BILLY SANGSTER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

357

ORVILLE F. SCOTT

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

358

PETER P. SEALS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

359

WAYLAND W. SECREST

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

360

MICHAEL SHANK

ARMY

AFGHANISTAN

FANNIN

361

ABNER VAN SHAW

ARMY

KOREA

FANNIN

362

GEORGE THOMAS SHAW

NAVY

WWII

FANNIN

363

ORVEL W.SHELTON

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

364

RUFUS A. SHELTON

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

365

WILLARD F. SHELTON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

366

BERT C. SHENEYBARGER

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

367

ALONZO D. SHEPHERD

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

368

THOMAS A. SHIELDS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

369

DOWDY BUEL SHIRLEY

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

370

ROY CLINTON SHOEMATE

NAVY

WWII

LAMAR

371

JOHN M. SHUMAN

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

372

FLOYD H. SINCLAIR

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

373

PETE SLATON

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

374

THOMAS G. SLOUGH

NAVY

WWII

DELTA

375

DON SMITH

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

376

EDWIN R. SMITH, Jr.

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

377

J. L. SMITH

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

378

WESTON W. SMITH

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

379

CHARLIE C. SPENCER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

380

MALCOLM N. STANFORD

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

381

WILLIAM H. STAPLES

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

382

EDWARD A. STEELE

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

383

FOSTER J. STEVENS

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

384

GLEN H. STEVENS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

385

AUBREY STEVENSON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

386

HICKS L. STONE

MARINE CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

387

EDWARD M. STURGES

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

388

DARRELL MILLER TATE

NAVY

WWII

DELTA

389

GEORGE W. TERRELL

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

390

EMERY RAY TERRY

ARMY

WWI

RED RIVER

391

WIRT B. TERRY

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

392

JAMES BASIL THOMAS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

393

JAMES M. THOMAS

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

394

THOMAS H. THOMPSON

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

395

VERNON A. THORNTON

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

396

JOHNSTON C. TILLMAN

ARMY

KOREA

CHOCTAW

397

ROBERT W. TILLMAN

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

398

EDMOND M. TIMS

ARMY

WWI

CHOCTAW

399

LYNDOL EARL TOLLESON

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

DELTA

400

CECIL ELLIS TROTTER

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

401

BEN DICK TROUT

MARINE CORPS

KOREA

CHOCTAW

402

JASPER B. TULL

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

403

ROBERT HENRY TURNER

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

404

SHELTON S. TURNER

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

405

HOYT TYLER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

406

JOHN R. VERMILLION, Jr.

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

407

WILLIAM LEWIS VESTAL

MARINE CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

408

JAMES SAMUEL VICKERS

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

409

JAMES R. VINSON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

410

JAMES POWELL WALKER

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

411

ROBERT C. WALKER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

412

ARLON DANIEL WALL, Jr.

AIR FORCE

VIETNAM

LAMAR

413

JIMMIE WARD

ARMY

WWII

DELTA

414

SIMS CORLEY WARD

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

415

LOWERY C. WARREN

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

416

WALTER WILLIAM WATERMAN

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

417

MARVIN CHESTER WATKINS

NAVY

WWII

RED RIVER

418

BEDFORD WATTS

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

419

FOREST RAYMOND WEST

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

420

JULIUS PAUL WESTBROOKE

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

421

JOE G. WHISENHUNT

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

422

FRED M. WHITE, Jr.

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

FANNIN

423

JERRY MORGAN WHITE

ARMY

VIETNAM

FANNIN

424

MARVIN A. WHITE

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

425

WILLIAM WHITFORD

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

426

ERVIN OLIVER WHITLOCK

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

CHOCTAW

427

JAMES A. WILBURN

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

428

LONNIE C. WILDER

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

429

LEON LEWIS WILKERSON

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

430

LUCIAN F. WILKINS

ARMY

WWII

CHOCTAW

431

DAVID M. WILLIAMS

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

432

JOE WILLIAMS

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

433

RICHARD LEE WILLIAMS

MARINE CORPS

WWII

RED RIVER

434

BILLY WAYNE WILSON

MARINE CORPS

VIETNAM

FANNIN

435

HERMAN L. WILSON

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

436

RAY GENE WILSON

ARMY

VIETNAM

CHOCTAW

437

WILLIE P. WILSON

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

438

WILLIAM C. WINDHAM

ARMY AIR CORPS

WWII

LAMAR

439

PAUL ERASTUS WINFREY

ARMY

WWI

LAMAR

440

ROBERT E. WINNINGHAM

ARMY

WWI

FANNIN

441

PHILIP MILTON WOOTEN

ARMY

VIETNAM

RED RIVER

442

THOMAS C. WORTHAM

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

443

J. D. WRIGHT

ARMY

WWII

RED RIVER

444

JOE SAM WRIGHT

ARMY

WWII

FANNIN

445

JESSE W. WRIGHT

ARMY

WWII

LAMAR

Ring of Honor

The Ring of Honor is the Centerpiece of the Memorial and honors all US soldiers from the 5 county area (Lamar, Delta, Fannin, Red River and Choctaw) that were killed in action. We have 2 board members that are researchers that confirm all criteria has been met for each KIA. They also have a vast network that assist in the research and in some cases provide photo’s and background. Below you will find the names of 445 soldiers from the Red River Valley that gave their all. You will see several names that are underlined and these can be clicked to show more information about that soldier that gave all so that we may live in a free country. Let’s not forget about the Grieving Families that also suffered as a result of each and every soldier that were killed while protecting our country.

To search using Internet Explorer; click on “Edit” near the top left of the screen and scroll down and click on “find” and then type the name in and click “Enter” on the keyboard and it will search thru all of the keywords to find the text.

Home Founder Message Veterans Directory Calendar Current News Purchase Paver Donations Car Show Major Donors Store Contact Photo Gallery Fund Raising Ring of Honor Location Memorial Links Concert